Tour Schedule 2022

Below is the tour schedule of the Kasey Program© An * denotes that the show is requested and the date is being held but has not been confirmed.  (MCAxe) denotes that Kasey is performing with MCAxe and the Firecrew.
BCB9B292-6135-43A0-8666-BBD425A337E0.jpe
fullsizeoutput_8d27.jpeg
Kasey.jpg
IMG_1018_edited.jpg
DE066D0A-D086-4AC6-8592-2A4BE18FF9FB.jpe
082041F3-DE37-40F6-BFAB-B686EC03C4F7.jpe
IMG_1021_edited.png
E41DE318-544F-4105-9E7C-09FCE85FA4FF.jpe
37C04D56-2AC9-4648-BD69-53926580EFCF.jpe

January

 

January 7th - 1pm - Forest Dale Elementary - Carmel, IN

January 10th - 10am - Shooting Stars Gym N Learn - Plainfield, IN

January 11th - 8am - Cherry Tree Elementary - Carmel, IN

January 20th - 9:15am - Woodbrook Elementary - Carmel, IN

January 21st - 9:10am - Acton Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

January 21st - 1:20pm - Carmel Elementary - Carmel, IN

January 24th - 9:15am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 24th - 9:45am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 24th - 10:15am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 24th - 10:44am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 24th - 11:15am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 24th - 11:45am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 25th - 9:15am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 25th - 9:45am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 25th - 10:15am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 26th - 9:25am - Prairie Trace Elementary - Carmel, IN

January 27th - 8:30am - Cherry Tree Elementary - Carmel, IN

January 28th - 10am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Promise Road Campus - Fishers, IN

January 31st - 8:30am - Cherry Tree Elementary - Carmel, IN

January 31st - 9:15am - cherry Tree Elementary - Carmel, IN

February

 

February 7th - 8:15am - College Wood Elementary - Carmel, IN

February 7th - 8:45am - College Wood Elementary - Carmel, IN

February 9th - 10:30am - CUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

February 10th - 10:30am - CUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

February 11th - 9am - Veteran's Park Elementary - Lexington, KY

February 11th - 10am - Veteran's Park Elementary - Lexington, KY

February 12th - 1pm - Carmel Winter Games Mascots - Carter Green - Carmel, IN

February 12th - 6pm - Hero Competition - Carter Green - Carmel, IN

February 13th - 27th - Out

February 28th - Out

 

March

March 3rd. -  9:30am. -  Sugar Grove Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

March 8th - 12pm - West Clay Elementary - Carmel, IN

March 9th. -  1:10pm  -  Forest Dale Elementary. -  Carmel, IN

March 14th - 8:30am - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Elementary - Carmel, IN

March 15th - 8am - EduCare Carmel Middle School - Carmel, IN

March 15th - 10am - Educate Clay Middle School - Carmel, IN

March 17th - 19th - Giant Cow Ministries - Greenville, SC

March 20th - 11am - Church 52 - Indianapolis, IN

March 21st - 10:30am - St. Thomas Aquinas School - Indianapolis, IN

March 24th - 26th - Giant Cow Ministries - St. Charles, MO

March 28th- 9:30am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

March 28th - 10am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

March 28th - 12:05pm - Mohawk Trails Elementary - Carmel, IN

March 28th - 12:50pm - Mohawk Trails Elementary - Carmel, IN

March 29th- 9:30am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

March 29th - 10am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

March 29th - 1:30pm - Waldron Elementary - Waldron, IN

March 31st - 10am - Greenwood Christian - Greenwood, IN

April

 

April 3rd - Travel to Akron, OH

April 4th - 9:30am - Tuslaw High School Auditorium - Massillon, OH

April 4th - 2:30pm - Franklin Elementary - Massillon, OH

April 5th - 10am - Gorrell Elementary - Massillon, OH

April 5th - 2:30pm - Whittier Elementary - Massillon, OH

April 6th - 9:30am - Northwood Elementary - North Canton, OH

April 6th - 2pm - Clearmount Elementary - North Canton, OH

April 7th - 8:45am - St. Pauls Catholic School - North Canton, OH

April 7th - 1:30pm - Orchard Hill School - North Canton, OH

April 8th - 9am - Tuscarawas Valley Intermediate School - Bolivar, OH

April 8th -1pm -  Tuscarawas Valley Primary School - Mineral City, OH

April 11th - 9am - Gnaden Moravian Preschool - Gnadenhutten, OH

April 11th - 1:30pm - Sandy Valley Elementary - Magnolia, OH

April 12th - 9:15am - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

April 12th - 1pm - Barberton West Elementary - Barberton, OH

April 13th - 8:15am - Menio Park Academy - Cleveland, OH

April 13th - 2pm - Barberton East Elementary - Barberton, OH

April 14th - 10am - Lake Center Christian School - Hartville, OH

April 14th - 1:30pm - Silver Lake Elementary - Silver Lake, OH

April 15th - Travel Home

April 21st  - Giant Cow Ministries - Cincinnati, OH

April 22nd  - Giant Cow Ministries - Cincinnati, OH

April 23rd  - Giant Cow Ministries - Cincinnati, OH

April 24th - Travel to Traverse City, MI

April 25th - 9:30am - The Children's House - Traverse City, MI

April 25th - 1pm - Grand Traverse Academy - Traverse City, MI

April 26th - 9:30am - Cherry Knoll Elementary - Traverse City, MI

April 26th - 1pm - Woodland School - Traverse City, MI

April 27th - 1pm - Glen Lake School - Maple City, MI

April 28th - 10am - Central Daycare - Traverse City, MI

April 28th - 1pm - TC Christian - Traverse City, MI

April 28th - Travel Home

May

 

 

May 2nd - TBD - Indiana Behavior Analysis Academy - Kokomo, IN

May 2nd - TBD - Indiana Behavior Analysis Academy - Kokomo, IN

May 3rd - 9am - Goddard School - Zionsville, IN

May 3rd - 1pm - Zionsville United Methodist Church - Zionsville, IN

May 4th - 1:30pm - Our Lady of Mount Carmel - Carmel, IN

May 5th - 10am - Colonial Village - Zionsville, IN

May 5th - 11:15am - Gingerbread House - Zionsville, IN

May 5th - 1:45pm - Noah's ark Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 6th - 10am - Parkview Cooperative Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

May 9th - 1pm -Seeds for Learning Preschool - Edinburg, IN

May 10th - 11:30am - Clay Center Elementary - Carmel, IN

May 11th - 4:30pm. -  Children's TherAplay Festival. -  Carmel, IN

May 13th - 9:45am - Towne Meadows Elementary - Carmel, IN

May 13th - 12pm - Natures Pointe Cooperative Preschool - Noblesville, IN

May 13th - 5:30pm - Clay Center Elementary Family Fun Event- Carmel, IN

May 16th - 8am - Towne Meadow Elementary - Carmel, IN

May 20th - 8am - Forest Dale Elementary - Carmel, IN

May 23rd - 1:45pm - Aboite Elementary - Fort Wayne, IN

May 31st - 9am - Primrose School of Carmel - Carmel, IN

June

 

June 2nd - 3rd - Giant Cow Ministries - The Woodlands, TX

June 4th - TBD - Miles-Greenwood Fire Muster - Morrow, OH

June 6th - 10am - East Street Station - Indianapolis, IN

June 7th - 1pm - Francescville Public Library - Francesville, IN

June 8th - 9:30am - Crossroad Learning Corner - Kokomo, IN

June 17th - 7pm - Gibbs Park Movie Night - Danville, IN

June 20th - 10am - Faith Christian Preschool West - Lafayette, IN

June 27th - 9am - Roby Elementary YMCA - Shepherdsville, KY

June 27th - 11am - Pleasant Grove Elementary YMCA - Mount Washington, KY

June 28th - 10am - Greenwood Christian School - Greenwood, IN

June 30th - TBD - Ferdinand Public Library - Ferdinand, IN

June 30th - TBD - Dubois Public Library - Dubois, IN

July

 

July 2nd - Carmelfest - Carmel, IN?

July 3rd - Carmelfest - Carmel, IN

July 4th - Carmelfest - Carmel, IN

July 5th - 9:30am -  Faith Christian Preschool East - Lafayette, IN

July 7th - 9th - Giant Cow Ministries - Round Rock, TX

July 12th - 2pm - Thorntown Reading Program - Thorntown, IN

July 13th - 10am - Jewish Community of Louisville - Louisville, KY

July 20th - 10am - Early Childhood Center - Beth-el Zedic - Indianapolis, IN

July 21st. -  2pm  -  Galveston Public Library. -  Galveston, IN

July 21st  -  6pm. -  Logansport Public Library. -  Logansport, IN

July 25th - 9am - Mount Washington Elementary YMCA - Mount Washington, KY

July 25 - 11am - Freedom Elementary YMCA - Shepherdsville, KY

August

 

August 23rd - Travel to Greenfield, OH

August 24th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

August 25th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

August 26th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

August 27th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

August 28th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

September

 

September 1st - 8:30am - Calvary Christian School - Indianapolis, IN

September 9th - 10am - Shooting Stars Gym & Learn Preschool - Plainfield, IN

September 10th -5pm - Meet Me On Main - Carmel, IN

September 11th - 8:46am - 9-11 Memorial - Carmel, IN

September 12th - 10:30am - Sherwood Oaks Preschool

September 13th - 10:30am - Sherwood Oaks Preschool

*September 25th - Travel to Huber Heights, Ohio

*September 26th - Huber Heights, Ohio

*Septmeber 27th - Huber Heights, Ohio

*September 28th - Huber Heights, Ohio

*September 29th - Huber Heights, Ohio

*September 30th - Huber Heights, Ohio

October

 

October 1st - 10am - North Ridgeville Safety Festival - North Ridgeville, OH

October 9th - TBD - Effingham Fire Department Open House - Effingham, IL

October 10th - Effingham, IL

October 11th - TBD - Effingham, IL Schools - Effingham, IL

October 12th - TBD - Effingham, IL Schools - Effingham, IL

*October 16th - Travel to Columbus, OH

*October 17th - Columbus, OH

*October 18th - Columbus, OH

*October 19th - Columbus, OH

*October 20th - Columbus, OH

*October 21st - Columbus, OH

*October 24th - 10am CT - Little Miracles - Fort Branch, IN

*October 24th - 1pm CT - Little Miracles - Fort Branch, IN

*October 25th - 10:15am - Mt. Washtingon Elementary - Bullitt County, KY

*October 25th - 1:30pm - Pleasant Grove Elementary - Bullitt County, KY

*October 26th - Zoneton Fire Territory - Bullit County KY

*October 27th - Zoneton Fire Territory - Bullit County KY

*October 28th - Zoneton Fire Territory - Bullit County KY

November

 

November 2nd - 9:30am - St. Luke's Preschool Prgm - Indianapolis, IN

November 2nd - 10am - St. Luke's Preschool Prgm - Indianapolis, IN

November 3rd - 9:30am - St. Luke's Preschool Prgm - Indianapolis, IN

November 21st - TBD - East View Elementary - Owensboro, KY

November 30th - 10am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

 

December

December 1st - 10am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

December 5th - TBD - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 6th - TBD - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 13th  - TBD - Meridian Street UMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

IMG_0938.jpg
3FFC426D-14CE-4A1D-A13E-6E330EED4604.jpe
KOORSEN.Jeff_Owens.Kasey-badge-update2.j
611116F5-F4A9-4909-B309-A5CDAB133B7B.jpe
60463041_2253870844689473_17244080233565