Tour Schedule 2019

Below is the tour schedule of the Kasey Program© An * denotes that the show is requested and the date is being held but has not been confirmed.  (MCAxe) denotes that Kasey is performing with MCAxe and the Firecrew.

January

 

January 15th - 9:30am - Brownsburg Early Childhood Development Center - Brownsburg, IN

January 15th - 1:30am - Brownsburg Early Childhood Development Center - Brownsburg, IN

January 18th - 10am - New Beginnings Daycare - Muncie, IN

January 22nd - 9am - Avondale Meadows Academy - Indianapolis, IN

January 23rd - 7pm - Plainfield UMC Mom's Night - Plainfield, IN

January 24th - 9:30am - Educare Preschool - Carmel, IN

January 24th - 1pm - Shelbyville Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 25th - 1:30pm - Fayetteville Elementary - Bedford, IN

January 28th - 9:45am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

January 28th - 10:30am - Church at the. Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

January 29th - 9:45am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

January 29th - 10:30am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

February

 

February 21st - 9am - Hatfield Elementary - Mitchell, IN

February 21st - 5:30pm -  Picadome Elementary Safety Event - Lexington, KY

February 22nd - 11:45am - Natures Pointe Cooperative Preschool - Noblesville, IN

February 25th - 9:30am - Outlook Christian School - McCordsville, IN

February 25th - 10am - Outlook Christian School - McCordsville, IN

February 26th - 9am - Southside Elementary - Versailles, KY

February 26th - 1pm - Simmons Elementary - Versailles, KY

February 27th - 9am - Huntertown Elementary - Versailles, KY

February 27th - 1:30pm - Northside Elementary - Midway, KY

 

 

March

March 1st - 8:45am - Semple Elementary - Louisville, KY

March 2nd - 12pm - Brownsburg Safety Day -6750 Eagle Crossing Boulevard - Brownsburg, IN

March 4th - 10am - Nicholas County Elementary - Carlisle, KY (Cancelled due to weather)

March 5th - 8am - Veteran's Park Elementary - Lexington, KY

March 5th - 12:45pm - Athen-Chilesburg Elementary - Lexington, KY

March 7th - 1:30pm - Breckinridge Franklin Elementary - Louisville, KY (Cancelled)

March 8th - 10am - East Washington Academy Preschool - Muncie, IN

March 11th - 10:30am - CUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

March 12th - 10:30am - CUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

March 12th - 11:30 - Operation Cookie Drop - Indianapolis, IN

March 15th - 10am - Primrose School at Gray Eagle - Fishers, IN

March 19th - 9am - Muncie Area Career Center - Muncie, IN

March 19th - 10:30am - Grissom Elementary Preschool - Muncie, IN

March 19th - 1pm - Muncie Area Career Center Preschool - Muncie, IN

March 20th - 9:30am - Skiles Test Elementary - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

March 20th - 1pm - Winding Ridge Elementary - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

March 21st - 9:45am - Southside Middle School - Muncie, IN

March 26th - 10am - Manchester Intermediate School Head Start - Laketon, IN

March 27th - Travel to South Bend, IN

March 27th - 5:45pm - Real Services Inc - South Bend, IN

March 28th - 1:30pm - Barberton West - Barberton, OH

March 31st - Travel to Akron, OH

April

 

April 1st - 9:30am - St. Paul School - North Canton, OH

April 1st - 2pm - Orchard Hill Elementary - North Canton, OH

April 2nd - 9:30am - Weaver Elementary - Canton, OH

April 2nd - 1pm - Epworth Preschool - Massillion, OH

April 3rd - 9:30 - St. Mary's School - Massillion, OH

April 3rd - 1pm - St. John Nottingham Lutheran - Cleveland, OH

April 4th - 10am - North Canton YMCA - North Canton, OH

April 4th - 1pm - Newcomerstown West Elementary - Newcomerstown, OH

April 5th - 9:30am - Clearmount Elementary - North Canton, OH

April 5th - 2:30pm - Northwood Elementary - North Canton, OH

April 6th - 9am - Hartville Fire Department Pancake Breakfast - Hartville, OH

April 6th - 9pm - ACBC Scotch Doubles, Park Centre Lanes - North Canton, OH

April 7th - Travel to Warren, OH

April 8th - 8:20am -  Warren Area Elementary Center - Warren, PA

April 8th - 9:15am - Warren Area Elementary Center - Warren, PA

April 9th - 9:30am - IUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

April 10th - 9:30am - IUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

April 11th - 9:30am - Center Chapel Preschool - Muncie, IN

April 15th - 1:15pm - Nicholas County Elementary - Carlisle, KY

April 16th - 10am - St. Joseph Institute for the Deaf - Indianapolis, IN

April 16th - 1pm - Anderson Preparatory Academy - Anderson, IN

April 22nd - 10am - Epworth Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

April 23rd - 12:45pm - Lowell Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

April 25th - 9:30am - Mini Marauders Preschool - Fortville, IN

April 25th - 1pm - Mini Marauders Preschool - Fortville, IN

April 26th - 10am - Epworth Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

April 28th - Traverse City, MI

April 29th - 10am - TEACH Home School - Traverse City, MI

April 30th - 10am - Montessori Children's House - Traverse City, MI

April 30th - 1pm - TC Christian - Traverse City, MI

 

May

 

May 1st - 9am - Trinity Lutheran - Traverse City, MI

May 1st - 1pm - Traverse Heights - Traverse City, MI

May 2nd - 10am - Central Day Care - Traverse City, MI

May 2nd - 1:15pm - Cherry Knoll Elementary - Traverse City, MI

May 3rd - 10:30am - Grand Traverse Academy - Traverse City, MI

May 6th - 9:30am - Liberty Union Elementary - Baltimore, OH

May 6th - 12pm - Liberty Union Middle School - Baltimore, OH

May 7th - 10am - David R. Smith Elementary - Delaware, OH

May 8th - 10am - Westfall Elementary - Williamsport, OH

May 8th - 1pm - Westfall Elementary - Willamspoert. OH

May 9th - 10am - David's UMC - Canal Winchester, OH

May 10th - 10am - Church of Polaris Preschool - Columbus, OH

May 12th - Travel to Louisville, KY

May 13th - 9:45am - Breckinridge Franklin Elementary - Louisville, KY

May 14th - 9am - Rio Grande Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

May 14th - 10:30am - Rio Grande Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

May 16th - 9am - Fuqua Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

May 16th - 1:15pm - Ben Franklin Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

May 17th - 9am - Reaching for Tomorrow - Camp Belzer - Indianapolis, IN

May 17th - 12pm - Bunge Safety Day - Decatur, IN

May 18th - 10am -  Cystic Fibrosis Walk - Greenfield, IN

May 20th - 1pm - Lebanon Junction Elementary - Lebanon Junction, KY

May 20th - 2pm - Lebanon Junction Elementary - Lebanon Junction, KY

May 21st - 9am - Colonial Village - Zionsville, IN

May 21st - 10:30am - Gingerbread House Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 21st - 1pm - Children's Learning Program - Zionsville, IN

May 22nd - 9:15am - Old Bethel Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

May 29th - 10am - Hoosier Burn Camp Visitor Day - Camp Tecumseh, Brookston, IN

May 30th - 9am - Riviera Childcare - Zionsville Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 30th - 10:30am - Noah's Ark Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 30th - 3pm - Goddard of Zionsville Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 31st - 9am - Early Learning Academy - Zionsville, IN

May 31st - 10:30am - Rainbow House Childcare - Zionsville, IN

May 31st - 1pm - Maria Montessori International - Zionsville, IN

June

 

June 2nd - 10:30am - Waldron United Methodist Church - Waldron, IN

June 3rd - Out

June 4th - Out

June 5th - Out

June 6th - Out

June 7th - 1pm - Messianic Home - Franklin, IN

June 8th - 11am - Indiana Special Olympics Indiana State University - Terre Haute, IN

June 8th - 6pm - White River Township Strawberry Festival - Center Grove, IN (MCAxe) -cancelled-

June 10th - 10am - Carmel Kindercare Summer Camp - Carmel, IN

June 11th - 9am - Wing Walkers Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

June 11th - 10am - East Street Station - Indianapolis, IN

June 12th - 5pm - Speghetti factory - Carmel, IN

June 13th - 1pm - Plymouth Public Library - Plymouth, IN

June 13th - 5pm - IMPD Southwest District community Day - Indianapolis, IN

June 19th - 1:15pm - Camp Kaleidoscope - Lawrence, Indiana (MCAxe)

June 20th - 10am - Trinity Wesleyan Child Care - Indianapolis, IN

June 21st - 11am - Conner Prairie - Fishers, IN (MCAxe)

June 24th - 10am - Shooting Stars Summer Camp - Plainfield, IN

June 25th - 9am - Fire Fighter For a Day Camp - Prairie Trace Elm - Carmel, IN

June 26th - 9am - Fire Fighter For a Day Camp - Prairie Trace Elm - Carmel, IN

June 27th - 9am - Fire fighter For A Day Camp - Prairie Trace Elm - Carmel, IN

June 27th - 4:30pm - Camp J - Louisville, KY

June 28th - 9am - Fire Fighter For a Day Camp - Prairie Trace Elm - Carmel, IN

June 29th - 10:30am - Friendship Missionary Baptist Church - Indianapolis, IN

 

July

July 1st - Countryside Child Care Center - Muncie, IN

July 3rd - TBD - Carmel Fest - Carmel, IN

July 6th - 2pm - Georgetown/ Scott County Safety Day - Georgetown, KY

July 9th - 10am - Greenwood Christian School - Greenwood, IN

July 10th - Metro Baptist Preschool - Goodlettsville, TN

July 15th - 10am - Centennial KinderCare - Westfield, IN

July 16th - 10:30am - Faith Christian Preschool West - West Lafayette, IN

July 16th - 1pm - Faith Christian Preschool West - West Lafayette, IN

July 18th - 10am - Primrose School at Anson - Zionsville, IN

July 19th - 10:30am - Primrose School of Carmel - Carmel, IN

July 20th - 11am - Jeffersonville, IN (MCAxe)

July 20th - 7pm - Brown County State Park - Nashville, IN (MCAxe)

July 22nd - 10am - Passages Inc - Creative Learning Center - Columbia City, IN

July 23rd - 10am - Rainbow Child Care Center - Indianapolis, IN

July 24th - 2pm - Peru Public Library - Peru, IN

July 26th - Out

July 27th - Out

July 28th - Out

July 29th - 9:30am - Faith Christian Preschool East - Lafayette, IN

July 29th - 5pm - Chick-Fil-A -Pets on the Patio - Columbus, IN

July 30th - 10am - David's United Church of Christ - Canal Winchester, OH

August

 

August 3rd - 10am - Old Hickory Days - Colfax, IN

August 5th - 2pm - St. John United Methodist Church - Prospect, KY

August 6th - 6pm - National Night Out - Carmel, IN

August 10th - 11:30am - Indiana State Fair DNR Stage - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

August 13th - 7:45am - Woodbrook Elementary Meet & Greet - Carmel, IN

August 13th - 12:15pm - Needmore Elementary - Bedford, IN

August 14th - 7:45am - Mohawk Trails ElementaryMeet & Greet - Carmel, IN

August 14th - 2:15pm - Orchard Park Elementary Meet & Greet - Indianapolis, IN

August 17th - TBD - Hagerstown Festival - Hagerstown, IN

August 22nd - 1pm - South Bend/ Goshen, IN Branch Demonstration - South Bend, IN

August 24th - 10am - New Haven Fire Muster - New Haven, IN

August 25th - 4pm - Firefighters & Ice Cream - Carmel, IN

August 25th - Travel to Jeffersonville, OH

August 26th - 9am - Hillsboro Elementary - Hillsboro, OH

August 26th - 1pm - Rainsboro Elementary - Bainbridge, OH

August 27th - 9am - Greenfield Elementary - Greenfield, OH

August 27th - 1pm - Buckskin Elementary - South Salem, OH

August 28th - 9am - Fairfield Elementary - Leesburg, OH

August 28th - 1pm - Fairfield Elementary - leesburg, OH

August 29th - 9:30am - Lynchburg Elementary - Lynchburg, OH

August 29th - 10:45am - Lynchburg Elementary - Lynchburg, OH

August 29th - 1pm - Lynchburg Middle School - Lynchburg, OH

August 30th - 7pm - Carmel High School Football - Carmel, IN

August 31st - 2pm - Jefferson County Public Library - Madison, IN

September

 

 

September 3rd - 9am - Rockville Elementary - Rockville, IN

September 3rd - 1pm - Turkey Run Elementary - Marshall, IN

September 5th - 8:30am - Calvary Christian School - Indianapolis, IN

September 6th - 1:30pm - Breckinridge Franklin Elementary - Louisville, KY

September 7th - 10am - Warsaw Safety Day - Warsaw, IN

September 9th - 9:30am - Bradley Preschool - Greenfield, IN

September 9th - 1:30pm - Rosedale Elementary - Rosedale, IN

September 10th - 9am - Acton Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

September 10th - 2pm - Cardinal Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

September 11th - 8:46am - Carmel Fire Department 9-11 Remembrance - Carmel, IN

September 11th - 2pm - Lincoln Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

September 12th - 10am - Sherwood Oaks Christian Church Preschool - Bloomington, IN

September 13th - 9am - Heritage Christian School - Indianapolis, IN

September 13th - Travel to Nashville, TN

September 14th - 8am - American Heart Association Heart Walk - Nashville, TN

September 16th - 10am - Head Start Lewisburg UMC - Lewisburg, OH

September 18th - Out

September 19th - Out

September 20th - Out

September 21st - Out

September 22nd - Out

September 24th - 10:45am - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

September 25th - 10am - Sherwood Oaks Christian Church Preschool - Bloomington, IN

September 26th - 8:30am - Garden City Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

September 26th - 9:30am - Garden City Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

September 26th - Afternoon Out

September 28th - 10:30am - Paws & Prevention - Fountain Square - Indianapolis, IN

September 28th - 2pm - Block Party - Indianapolis, IN

September 30th - 10am - Nursery School at Peace - Ft. Wayne, IN

September 30th - 6:00pm - State Farm Scout Safety Day - Muncie, IN

 

October

 

 

October 1st - 10am - Trotwood-Madison Early Learning Center - Trotwood, OH

October 1st - 11am - Trotwood-Madison Early Learning Center - Trotwood, OH

October 1st - 5pm - Night out against crime - East Middle School - Brownsburg, IN

October 2nd - 9:30am - Renaissance Academy - La Porte, IN

October 3rd - 10am - Trinity Wesleyan Child Care - Indianapolis, IN

October 3rd - 12pm - Firefighter Olympics - Indiana State Fair Grounds - Indianapolis, IN

October 3rd - 5pm - Coburn Place - Indianapolis, IN

October 3rd - 6:30pm - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Food Truck Festival - Carmel, IN

October 4th - 9am - White Lick Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

October 4th - 10:30am - Reagan Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

October 4th - 1pm - Riley Hospital for Children - Indianapolis, IN

October 5th - 3pm - Celebrate Science - Indiana State Fair Grounds - Indianapolis, IN

October 6th - Travel to Huber Heights, OH

October 7th - 10am - Studebaker Preschool - Huber Heights, OH

October 7th - 2pm - Studebaker Preschool - Huber Heights, OH

October 8th - 10am - Valley Forge Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 8th - 2pm - Monticello Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 8th - 6pm - Carmel Fire Department Open House - Carmel, IN

October 9th - 10am - Wright Brothers Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 9th - 2pm - Rushmore Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 10th - 10am - Charles Huber Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 10th - 2pm - St. Peters Catholic School - Huber Heights, OH

October 11th - 10am - YMCA at Studebaker Preschool - Huber Heights, OH

October 11th - 2pm - Huber Heights Station 22 - Huber Heights, OH

October 13th - Travel to Vincennes, IN

October 14th - 10am - Red Skelton Performing Arts Center - Vincennes, IN

October 14th - 1pm - Red Skelton Performing Arts Center - Vincennes, IN

October 15th -10am - Red Skelton Performing Arts Center - Vincennes, IN

October 15th -1pm - Red Skelton Performing Arts Center - Vincennes, IN

October 16th - 8:30am - Prairie Trace Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 17th - Travel to Westfield, OH

October 18th - 9:30am - Cloverleaf Elementary - Seville, OH (MCAxe)

October 18th - 1:30pm - Buckeye Elementary - Medina, OH (MCAxe)

October 19th - Travel to Dublin, OH

October 21st - 8:45am - Riverside Elementary - DeGraff, OH

October 22nd - 9am - Mohawk Trails Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 22nd - 6pm - Lions Club - Carmel, IN

October 23rd - 8L30am - Collegewood Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 24th - 8:45am - Towne Meadow Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 24th - 1:15pm - Forest Dale Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 25th - 10am - Geist Christian Weekday Ministries - Fishers, IN

October 25th - 1:30pm - Green Park Terrace - Indianapolis, IN

October 28th - 9am - Hatfield Elementary - Mitchell, IN

October 28th - 1:30pm - Burris Elementary - Mitchell, IN

October 29th - 9:30am - Maryville Elementary - Hillview, KY

October 29th - 2:30pm - Freedom Elementary - Hebron Estates, KY

October 30th - 9:15am - Brooks Elementary - Brooks, KY

October 30th - 2:30pm - Overdale Elementary - Louisville, KY

October 31st - 9:40am - Little Flock Baptist School - Shepherdsville, KY

October 31st - 2pm - Micha Christian School - Louisville, KY

October 31st - 6pm - Zoneton Fire Department - Shepherdsville, KY

November

 

November 1st - 8:30am (CT) East View Elementary - Owensboro, KY

November 4th - 8am (CT) - Highland Elementary - Owensboro, KY

November 5th - 1:30pm - Eagle Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

November 6th - 10am - St. Lukes Preschool Pgm - Indianapolis, IN

November 7th - 10am - St. Lukes Preschool Pgm - Indianapolis, IN

November 7th - 2pm - Brown Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

November 8th - 1:30pm - Fayetteville Elementary - Bedford, IN

November 10th - Travel to Huntsville, AL

November 11th - Veterans Day Parade - Huntsville, AL

November 12th - 1pm (CT) - Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School - Huntsville, AL

November 13th - 9am (CT) - Rolling Hills Elementary - Huntsville, AL

November 13th - 1:15pm (CT) - Morris Elementary - Huntsville, AL

November 14th - 9am (CT) - Lakewood Elementary - Huntsville, AL

November 14th - 12pm (CT) - Williams Elementary - Huntsville, AL

November 14th - 3:30pm (CT) - AHJ Seminar - SpringHill Suites - Huntsville, AL

November 15th - 10am (CT) - Riverhill School - Florence, AL

November 15th - Travel Home

November 18th - 1pm (CT) - J.E. Moss Elementary - Nashville, TN (MCAxe)

November 18th - 2pm (CT) - J.E. Moss Elementary - Nashville, TN (MCAxe)

November 19th - 8am (CT) - Nashville Christian School - Nashville, TN

November 20th - 8:30am (CT) - Cole Elementary - Antioch, TN

November 20th - 1pm (CT) - Charlotte Park Elementary - Nashville, TN

November 21st - 9:30am - Cumberland Trace Elementary - Bowling Green, KY

November 22nd - Travel

November 23rd - Washington DC

November 24th - Washington DC

November 25th - 1:30pm - Imagine Andrews Public Charter School - Joint Base Andrews, MD

November 26th - 10:30am - Bethesda Preparatory Preschool - Bethesda, MD

December

December 2nd - 10am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

December 2nd - 10:30am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis IN

December 3rd - 10am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

December 3rd - 10:30am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis IN

December 4th - 10:45am - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 4th - 12:15pm - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 5th - 10am - Countryside Child Care - Muncie, IN

December 6th - 10am - Shooting Stars Preschool - Plainfield, IN

December 7th - 10am - Firefighters Children Christmas Party - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

December 9th - 9:30am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

December 9th - 12Pm - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

December 10th - 9:30am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

​December 10th - 12Pm - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

December 11th - TBD - Hesten Hebrew Academy - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

December 12th - 10am - Crescent Ave. Weekday School - Fort Wayne, IN

December 13th - 9:30am - New Palestine Elementary - New Palestine, IN

December 13th - 1pm - St. Barnabas Catholic School - Indianapolis, IN

December 16th - 10am - Nicholos Elementary - West Point, KY Cancelled Due  To Weather

December 16th - 2pm - Roby Elementary - Shepherdsville, KY Cancelled Due  To Weather

December 17th - 1:30pm - St. Barnabas Catholic School - Indianapolis, IN

December 19th - 9:30am - Meridian Street UMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN