Tour Schedule 2019

Below is the tour schedule of the Kasey Program© An * denotes that the show is requested and the date is being held but has not been confirmed.  (MCAxe) denotes that Kasey is performing with MCAxe and the Firecrew.

fullsizeoutput_90bd.jpeg
IMG_1021.jpg
635931310194942156-firesafety-dogs-11.jp
fullsizeoutput_90c0.jpeg
fullsizeoutput_90bf.jpeg
IMG_0022.jpg
fullsizeoutput_90af.jpeg
1480689_574912892563884_533061573_n.jpg
Carmel Badge Red.jpg
IMG_0051.JPG
IMG_0145.JPG
IMG_0302.JPG
8DC189DD-9558-4B67-8C4E-2494B7062C18_1_1
8DBAE5B6-2EF2-4459-B7FF-8866DDD2A365.png
F237C7B9-F271-49E9-997F-8FDCD0654AF3_1_1
636336501995500000.gif

January

 

January 15th - 9:30am - Brownsburg Early Childhood Development Center - Brownsburg, IN

January 15th - 1:30am - Brownsburg Early Childhood Development Center - Brownsburg, IN

January 18th - 10am - New Beginnings Daycare - Muncie, IN

January 22nd - 9am - Avondale Meadows Academy - Indianapolis, IN

January 23rd - 7pm - Plainfield UMC Mom's Night - Plainfield, IN

January 24th - 9:30am - Educare Preschool - Carmel, IN

January 24th - 1pm - Shelbyville Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

January 25th - 1:30pm - Fayetteville Elementary - Bedford, IN

January 28th - 9:45am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

January 28th - 10:30am - Church at the. Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

January 29th - 9:45am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

January 29th - 10:30am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

February

 

February 21st - 9am - Hatfield Elementary - Mitchell, IN

February 21st - 5:30pm -  Picadome Elementary Safety Event - Lexington, KY

February 22nd - 11:45am - Natures Pointe Cooperative Preschool - Noblesville, IN

February 25th - 9:30am - Outlook Christian School - McCordsville, IN

February 25th - 10am - Outlook Christian School - McCordsville, IN

February 26th - 9am - Southside Elementary - Versailles, KY

February 26th - 1pm - Simmons Elementary - Versailles, KY

February 27th - 9am - Huntertown Elementary - Versailles, KY

February 27th - 1:30pm - Northside Elementary - Midway, KY

 

 

March

March 1st - 8:45am - Semple Elementary - Louisville, KY

March 2nd - 12pm - Brownsburg Safety Day -6750 Eagle Crossing Boulevard - Brownsburg, IN

March 4th - 10am - Nicholas County Elementary - Carlisle, KY (Cancelled due to weather)

March 5th - 8am - Veteran's Park Elementary - Lexington, KY

March 5th - 12:45pm - Athen-Chilesburg Elementary - Lexington, KY

March 7th - 1:30pm - Breckinridge Franklin Elementary - Louisville, KY (Cancelled)

March 8th - 10am - East Washington Academy Preschool - Muncie, IN

March 11th - 10:30am - CUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

March 12th - 10:30am - CUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

March 12th - 11:30 - Operation Cookie Drop - Indianapolis, IN

March 15th - 10am - Primrose School at Gray Eagle - Fishers, IN

March 19th - 9am - Muncie Area Career Center - Muncie, IN

March 19th - 10:30am - Grissom Elementary Preschool - Muncie, IN

March 19th - 1pm - Muncie Area Career Center Preschool - Muncie, IN

March 20th - 9:30am - Skiles Test Elementary - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

March 20th - 1pm - Winding Ridge Elementary - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

March 21st - 9:45am - Southside Middle School - Muncie, IN

March 26th - 10am - Manchester Intermediate School Head Start - Laketon, IN

March 27th - Travel to South Bend, IN

March 27th - 5:45pm - Real Services Inc - South Bend, IN

March 28th - 1:30pm - Barberton West - Barberton, OH

March 31st - Travel to Akron, OH

April

 

April 1st - 9:30am - St. Paul School - North Canton, OH

April 1st - 2pm - Orchard Hill Elementary - North Canton, OH

April 2nd - 9:30am - Weaver Elementary - Canton, OH

April 2nd - 1pm - Epworth Preschool - Massillion, OH

April 3rd - 9:30 - St. Mary's School - Massillion, OH

April 3rd - 1pm - St. John Nottingham Lutheran - Cleveland, OH

April 4th - 10am - North Canton YMCA - North Canton, OH

April 4th - 1pm - Newcomerstown West Elementary - Newcomerstown, OH

April 5th - 9:30am - Clearmount Elementary - North Canton, OH

April 5th - 2:30pm - Northwood Elementary - North Canton, OH

April 6th - 9am - Hartville Fire Department Pancake Breakfast - Hartville, OH

April 6th - 9pm - ACBC Scotch Doubles, Park Centre Lanes - North Canton, OH

April 7th - Travel to Warren, OH

April 8th - 8:20am -  Warren Area Elementary Center - Warren, PA

April 8th - 9:15am - Warren Area Elementary Center - Warren, PA

April 9th - 9:30am - IUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

April 10th - 9:30am - IUMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

April 11th - 9:30am - Center Chapel Preschool - Muncie, IN

April 15th - 1:15pm - Nicholas County Elementary - Carlisle, KY

April 16th - 10am - St. Joseph Institute for the Deaf - Indianapolis, IN

April 16th - 1pm - Anderson Preparatory Academy - Anderson, IN

April 22nd - 10am - Epworth Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

April 23rd - 12:45pm - Lowell Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

April 25th - 9:30am - Mini Marauders Preschool - Fortville, IN

April 25th - 1pm - Mini Marauders Preschool - Fortville, IN

April 26th - 10am - Epworth Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

April 28th - Traverse City, MI

April 29th - 10am - TEACH Home School - Traverse City, MI

April 30th - 10am - Montessori Children's House - Traverse City, MI

April 30th - 1pm - TC Christian - Traverse City, MI

 

May

 

May 1st - 9am - Trinity Lutheran - Traverse City, MI

May 1st - 1pm - Traverse Heights - Traverse City, MI

May 2nd - 10am - Central Day Care - Traverse City, MI

May 2nd - 1:15pm - Cherry Knoll Elementary - Traverse City, MI

May 3rd - 10:30am - Grand Traverse Academy - Traverse City, MI

May 6th - 9:30am - Liberty Union Elementary - Baltimore, OH

May 6th - 12pm - Liberty Union Middle School - Baltimore, OH

May 7th - 10am - David R. Smith Elementary - Delaware, OH

May 8th - 10am - Westfall Elementary - Williamsport, OH

May 8th - 1pm - Westfall Elementary - Willamspoert. OH

May 9th - 10am - David's UMC - Canal Winchester, OH

May 10th - 10am - Church of Polaris Preschool - Columbus, OH

May 12th - Travel to Louisville, KY

May 13th - 9:45am - Breckinridge Franklin Elementary - Louisville, KY

May 14th - 9am - Rio Grande Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

May 14th - 10:30am - Rio Grande Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

May 16th - 9am - Fuqua Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

May 16th - 1:15pm - Ben Franklin Elementary - Terre Haute, IN

May 17th - 9am - Reaching for Tomorrow - Camp Belzer - Indianapolis, IN

May 17th - 12pm - Bunge Safety Day - Decatur, IN

May 18th - 10am -  Cystic Fibrosis Walk - Greenfield, IN

May 20th - 1pm - Lebanon Junction Elementary - Lebanon Junction, KY

May 20th - 2pm - Lebanon Junction Elementary - Lebanon Junction, KY

May 21st - 9am - Colonial Village - Zionsville, IN

May 21st - 10:30am - Gingerbread House Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 21st - 1pm - Children's Learning Program - Zionsville, IN

May 22nd - 9:15am - Old Bethel Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

May 29th - 10am - Hoosier Burn Camp Visitor Day - Camp Tecumseh, Brookston, IN

May 30th - 9am - Riviera Childcare - Zionsville Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 30th - 10:30am - Noah's Ark Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 30th - 3pm - Goddard of Zionsville Preschool - Zionsville, IN

May 31st - 9am - Early Learning Academy - Zionsville, IN

May 31st - 10:30am - Rainbow House Childcare - Zionsville, IN

May 31st - 1pm - Maria Montessori International - Zionsville, IN

June

 

June 2nd - 10:30am - Waldron United Methodist Church - Waldron, IN

June 3rd - Out

June 4th - Out

June 5th - Out

June 6th - Out

June 7th - 1pm - Messianic Home - Franklin, IN

June 8th - 11am - Indiana Special Olympics Indiana State University - Terre Haute, IN

June 8th - 6pm - White River Township Strawberry Festival - Center Grove, IN (MCAxe) -cancelled-

June 10th - 10am - Carmel Kindercare Summer Camp - Carmel, IN

June 11th - 9am - Wing Walkers Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

June 11th - 10am - East Street Station - Indianapolis, IN

June 12th - 5pm - Speghetti factory - Carmel, IN

June 13th - 1pm - Plymouth Public Library - Plymouth, IN

June 13th - 5pm - IMPD Southwest District community Day - Indianapolis, IN

June 19th - 1:15pm - Camp Kaleidoscope - Lawrence, Indiana (MCAxe)

June 20th - 10am - Trinity Wesleyan Child Care - Indianapolis, IN

June 21st - 11am - Conner Prairie - Fishers, IN (MCAxe)

June 24th - 10am - Shooting Stars Summer Camp - Plainfield, IN

June 25th - 9am - Fire Fighter For a Day Camp - Prairie Trace Elm - Carmel, IN

June 26th - 9am - Fire Fighter For a Day Camp - Prairie Trace Elm - Carmel, IN

June 27th - 9am - Fire fighter For A Day Camp - Prairie Trace Elm - Carmel, IN

June 27th - 4:30pm - Camp J - Louisville, KY

June 28th - 9am - Fire Fighter For a Day Camp - Prairie Trace Elm - Carmel, IN

June 29th - 10:30am - Friendship Missionary Baptist Church - Indianapolis, IN

 

July

July 1st - Countryside Child Care Center - Muncie, IN

July 3rd - TBD - Carmel Fest - Carmel, IN

July 6th - 2pm - Georgetown/ Scott County Safety Day - Georgetown, KY

July 9th - 10am - Greenwood Christian School - Greenwood, IN

July 10th - Metro Baptist Preschool - Goodlettsville, TN

July 15th - 10am - Centennial KinderCare - Westfield, IN

July 16th - 10:30am - Faith Christian Preschool West - West Lafayette, IN

July 16th - 1pm - Faith Christian Preschool West - West Lafayette, IN

July 18th - 10am - Primrose School at Anson - Zionsville, IN

July 19th - 10:30am - Primrose School of Carmel - Carmel, IN

July 20th - 11am - Jeffersonville, IN (MCAxe)

July 20th - 7pm - Brown County State Park - Nashville, IN (MCAxe)

July 22nd - 10am - Passages Inc - Creative Learning Center - Columbia City, IN

July 23rd - 10am - Rainbow Child Care Center - Indianapolis, IN

July 24th - 2pm - Peru Public Library - Peru, IN

July 26th - Out

July 27th - Out

July 28th - Out

July 29th - 9:30am - Faith Christian Preschool East - Lafayette, IN

July 29th - 5pm - Chick-Fil-A -Pets on the Patio - Columbus, IN

July 30th - 10am - David's United Church of Christ - Canal Winchester, OH

August

 

August 3rd - 10am - Old Hickory Days - Colfax, IN

August 5th - 2pm - St. John United Methodist Church - Prospect, KY

August 6th - 6pm - National Night Out - Carmel, IN

August 10th - 11:30am - Indiana State Fair DNR Stage - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

August 13th - 7:45am - Woodbrook Elementary Meet & Greet - Carmel, IN

August 13th - 12:15pm - Needmore Elementary - Bedford, IN

August 14th - 7:45am - Mohawk Trails ElementaryMeet & Greet - Carmel, IN

August 14th - 2:15pm - Orchard Park Elementary Meet & Greet - Indianapolis, IN

August 17th - TBD - Hagerstown Festival - Hagerstown, IN

August 22nd - 1pm - South Bend/ Goshen, IN Branch Demonstration - South Bend, IN

August 24th - 10am - New Haven Fire Muster - New Haven, IN

August 25th - 4pm - Firefighters & Ice Cream - Carmel, IN

August 25th - Travel to Jeffersonville, OH

August 26th - 9am - Hillsboro Elementary - Hillsboro, OH

August 26th - 1pm - Rainsboro Elementary - Bainbridge, OH

August 27th - 9am - Greenfield Elementary - Greenfield, OH

August 27th - 1pm - Buckskin Elementary - South Salem, OH

August 28th - 9am - Fairfield Elementary - Leesburg, OH

August 28th - 1pm - Fairfield Elementary - leesburg, OH

August 29th - 9:30am - Lynchburg Elementary - Lynchburg, OH

August 29th - 10:45am - Lynchburg Elementary - Lynchburg, OH

August 29th - 1pm - Lynchburg Middle School - Lynchburg, OH

August 30th - 7pm - Carmel High School Football - Carmel, IN

August 31st - 2pm - Jefferson County Public Library - Madison, IN

September

 

 

September 3rd - 9am - Rockville Elementary - Rockville, IN

September 3rd - 1pm - Turkey Run Elementary - Marshall, IN

September 5th - 8:30am - Calvary Christian School - Indianapolis, IN

September 6th - 1:30pm - Breckinridge Franklin Elementary - Louisville, KY

September 7th - 10am - Warsaw Safety Day - Warsaw, IN

September 9th - 9:30am - Bradley Preschool - Greenfield, IN

September 9th - 1:30pm - Rosedale Elementary - Rosedale, IN

September 10th - 9am - Acton Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

September 10th - 2pm - Cardinal Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

September 11th - 8:46am - Carmel Fire Department 9-11 Remembrance - Carmel, IN

September 11th - 2pm - Lincoln Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

September 12th - 10am - Sherwood Oaks Christian Church Preschool - Bloomington, IN

September 13th - 9am - Heritage Christian School - Indianapolis, IN

September 13th - Travel to Nashville, TN

September 14th - 8am - American Heart Association Heart Walk - Nashville, TN

September 16th - 10am - Head Start Lewisburg UMC - Lewisburg, OH

September 18th - Out

September 19th - Out

September 20th - Out

September 21st - Out

September 22nd - Out

September 24th - 10:45am - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

September 25th - 10am - Sherwood Oaks Christian Church Preschool - Bloomington, IN

September 26th - 8:30am - Garden City Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

September 26th - 9:30am - Garden City Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

September 26th - Afternoon Out

September 28th - 10:30am - Paws & Prevention - Fountain Square - Indianapolis, IN

September 28th - 2pm - Block Party - Indianapolis, IN

September 30th - 10am - Nursery School at Peace - Ft. Wayne, IN

September 30th - 6:00pm - State Farm Scout Safety Day - Muncie, IN

 

October

 

 

October 1st - 10am - Trotwood-Madison Early Learning Center - Trotwood, OH

October 1st - 11am - Trotwood-Madison Early Learning Center - Trotwood, OH

October 1st - 5pm - Night out against crime - East Middle School - Brownsburg, IN

October 2nd - 9:30am - Renaissance Academy - La Porte, IN

October 3rd - 10am - Trinity Wesleyan Child Care - Indianapolis, IN

October 3rd - 12pm - Firefighter Olympics - Indiana State Fair Grounds - Indianapolis, IN

October 3rd - 5pm - Coburn Place - Indianapolis, IN

October 3rd - 6:30pm - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Food Truck Festival - Carmel, IN

October 4th - 9am - White Lick Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

October 4th - 10:30am - Reagan Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

October 4th - 1pm - Riley Hospital for Children - Indianapolis, IN

October 5th - 3pm - Celebrate Science - Indiana State Fair Grounds - Indianapolis, IN

October 6th - Travel to Huber Heights, OH

October 7th - 10am - Studebaker Preschool - Huber Heights, OH

October 7th - 2pm - Studebaker Preschool - Huber Heights, OH

October 8th - 10am - Valley Forge Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 8th - 2pm - Monticello Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 8th - 6pm - Carmel Fire Department Open House - Carmel, IN

October 9th - 10am - Wright Brothers Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 9th - 2pm - Rushmore Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 10th - 10am - Charles Huber Elementary - Huber Heights, OH

October 10th - 2pm - St. Peters Catholic School - Huber Heights, OH

October 11th - 10am - YMCA at Studebaker Preschool - Huber Heights, OH

October 11th - 2pm - Huber Heights Station 22 - Huber Heights, OH

October 13th - Travel to Vincennes, IN

October 14th - 10am - Red Skelton Performing Arts Center - Vincennes, IN

October 14th - 1pm - Red Skelton Performing Arts Center - Vincennes, IN

October 15th -10am - Red Skelton Performing Arts Center - Vincennes, IN

October 15th -1pm - Red Skelton Performing Arts Center - Vincennes, IN

October 16th - 8:30am - Prairie Trace Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 17th - Travel to Westfield, OH

October 18th - 9:30am - Cloverleaf Elementary - Seville, OH (MCAxe)

October 18th - 1:30pm - Buckeye Elementary - Medina, OH (MCAxe)

October 19th - Travel to Dublin, OH

October 21st - 8:45am - Riverside Elementary - DeGraff, OH

October 22nd - 9am - Mohawk Trails Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 22nd - 6pm - Lions Club - Carmel, IN

October 23rd - 8L30am - Collegewood Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 24th - 8:45am - Towne Meadow Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 24th - 1:15pm - Forest Dale Elementary - Carmel, IN

October 25th - 10am - Geist Christian Weekday Ministries - Fishers, IN

October 25th - 1:30pm - Green Park Terrace - Indianapolis, IN

October 28th - 9am - Hatfield Elementary - Mitchell, IN

October 28th - 1:30pm - Burris Elementary - Mitchell, IN

October 29th - 9:30am - Maryville Elementary - Hillview, KY

October 29th - 2:30pm - Freedom Elementary - Hebron Estates, KY

October 30th - 9:15am - Brooks Elementary - Brooks, KY

October 30th - 2:30pm - Overdale Elementary - Louisville, KY

October 31st - 9:40am - Little Flock Baptist School - Shepherdsville, KY

October 31st - 2pm - Micha Christian School - Louisville, KY

October 31st - 6pm - Zoneton Fire Department - Shepherdsville, KY

November

 

November 1st - 8:30am (CT) East View Elementary - Owensboro, KY

November 4th - 8am (CT) - Highland Elementary - Owensboro, KY

November 5th - 1:30pm - Eagle Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

November 6th - 10am - St. Lukes Preschool Pgm - Indianapolis, IN

November 7th - 10am - St. Lukes Preschool Pgm - Indianapolis, IN

November 7th - 2pm - Brown Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

November 8th - 1:30pm - Fayetteville Elementary - Bedford, IN

November 10th - Travel to Huntsville, AL

November 11th - Veterans Day Parade - Huntsville, AL

November 12th - 1pm (CT) - Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School - Huntsville, AL

November 13th - 9am (CT) - Rolling Hills Elementary - Huntsville, AL

November 13th - 1:15pm (CT) - Morris Elementary - Huntsville, AL

November 14th - 9am (CT) - Lakewood Elementary - Huntsville, AL

November 14th - 12pm (CT) - Williams Elementary - Huntsville, AL

November 14th - 3:30pm (CT) - AHJ Seminar - SpringHill Suites - Huntsville, AL

November 15th - 10am (CT) - Riverhill School - Florence, AL

November 15th - Travel Home

November 18th - 1pm (CT) - J.E. Moss Elementary - Nashville, TN (MCAxe)

November 18th - 2pm (CT) - J.E. Moss Elementary - Nashville, TN (MCAxe)

November 19th - 8am (CT) - Nashville Christian School - Nashville, TN

November 20th - 8:30am (CT) - Cole Elementary - Antioch, TN

November 20th - 1pm (CT) - Charlotte Park Elementary - Nashville, TN

November 21st - 9:30am - Cumberland Trace Elementary - Bowling Green, KY

November 22nd - Travel

November 23rd - Washington DC

November 24th - Washington DC

November 25th - 1:30pm - Imagine Andrews Public Charter School - Joint Base Andrews, MD

November 26th - 10:30am - Bethesda Preparatory Preschool - Bethesda, MD

December

December 2nd - 10am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

December 2nd - 10:30am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis IN

December 3rd - 10am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

December 3rd - 10:30am - Geist Christian Church Preschool - Indianapolis IN

December 4th - 10:45am - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 4th - 12:15pm - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 5th - 10am - Countryside Child Care - Muncie, IN

December 6th - 10am - Shooting Stars Preschool - Plainfield, IN

December 7th - 10am - Firefighters Children Christmas Party - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

December 9th - 9:30am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

December 9th - 12Pm - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

December 10th - 9:30am - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

​December 10th - 12Pm - Golden Bear Preschool - Shelbyville, IN

December 11th - TBD - Hesten Hebrew Academy - Indianapolis, IN (MCAxe)

December 12th - 10am - Crescent Ave. Weekday School - Fort Wayne, IN

December 13th - 9:30am - New Palestine Elementary - New Palestine, IN

December 13th - 1pm - St. Barnabas Catholic School - Indianapolis, IN

December 16th - 10am - Nicholos Elementary - West Point, KY Cancelled Due  To Weather

December 16th - 2pm - Roby Elementary - Shepherdsville, KY Cancelled Due  To Weather

December 17th - 1:30pm - St. Barnabas Catholic School - Indianapolis, IN

December 19th - 9:30am - Meridian Street UMC Preschool - Indianapolis, IN