Click button to request a program/appearance

Tour Schedule 2020

Below is the tour schedule of the Kasey Program© An * denotes that the show is requested and the date is being held but has not been confirmed.  (MCAxe) denotes that Kasey is performing with MCAxe and the Firecrew.

January

 

January 3rd - 12:30pm - Federal Employees Luncheon - Indianapolis, IN

January 10th - TBD - Carmel Festival of Ice - Carmel, IN

January 10th - 7:30pm - Carmel Varsity Basketball - Carmel, IN

January 13th - 10am - Rainbow Preschool - South Whitley, IN

January 16th - 10am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

January 17th - 8:45am - Chaplewood Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

January 17th - 10am - Chaplewood Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

January 21st - 10am - Church at the Crossing - Indianapolis, IN

January 21st - 2pm - Trinity Lutheran School - Indianapolis, IN

January 22nd - Travel to Lexington, KY

January 23rd - 9am - Flemingsburg Elementary - Flemingsburg, KY

January 23rd - 1:15pm - Nicholas County Elementary - Carlisle, KY

January 24th - 8:30am - Lansdowne Elementary - Lexington, KY

January 24th - 1pm - Athens - Chilesburg Elementary - Lexington, KY

January 24th - 7:30pm - Carmel Varsity Basketball - Carmel, IN

January 27th - 10:30am - CUMC Preschool - Greenwood, IN

January 28th - 10:30am - CUMC Preschool - Greenwood, IN

January 29th - 9am - Geist Montessori Academy - McCordsville, IN

January 29th - 10am - Geist Montessori Academy - McCordsville, IN

January 30th - 10am - Butler County Educational - Manchester, OH

January 31st - 11:45am - Natures Pointe Cooperative Preschool - Noblesville, IN

 

 

February

 

 

February 1st - 7:30pm - Carmel Varsity Basketball - Carmel, IN

February 3rd - 9am - Sunny Heights Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

February 4th - 9:30am - Edu Care - Carmel, IN

February 6th - 7:30pm - Carmel Varsity Basketball - Carmel, IN

February 7th - 17th - Out

February 20th -28th - Out

February 21st - 9:45am - Cold Springs Elementary - Indianapolis, IN

February 24th - 10am - Shooting Stars Preschool - Plainfield, IN

 

March

March 2nd - Travel to Midland, MI

March 3rd - 9:30am - Plymouth Elementary - Midland, MI

March 5th - 8:30am (CT) - Princeton Community Middle School - Princeton, IN

March 5th - 1pm (CT) - Princeton Community Middle School - Princeton, IN (MCAxe)

March 6th - 10am - EastPointe Homeschool Connect - Peru, IN

March 9th - 10:30am - Fletcher Place Community Center - Indianapolis, IN

March 10th - 9am - Indiana Behavior Analysis Academy - Kokomo, IN

 

April

 

 

 

 

 

 

May

 

May 29th - 4:15pm - Drive By Carmel Cares - Carmel, IN

May 30th - 4pm - Drive By Carmel Cares - Carmel, IN

June

 

June 2nd - 12pm - Drive by Carmel Cares - Carmel, IN

June 3rd - 4:30pm - Drive by Carmel Cares - Carmel, IN

June 5th - 2pm - Hillcroft ABA Clinic - Muncie, IN

June 5th - 7:30pm - Drive by Carmel Cares - Carmel, IN

June 6th - 12pm - Drive by Carmel Cares - Carmel, IN

June 6th - 1pm - Drive by Carmel Cares - Carmel, IN

June 14th - 4pm - Drive by Carmel Cares - Carmel, IN

June 27th - 10am - Bike Parade - Carmel, IN

June 27th - 11:15am - Bike Parade - Carmel, IN

June 28th - 6:30pm - Bike Parade - Carmel, IN

 

July

 

July 3rd - 5:15pm - Bike Parade - Carmel, IN

Jule 3rd - 6:30pm - Bike Parade - Carmel, IN

July 4th - 7pm - Northview Church Fireworks -Carmel, IN

July 9th - 10am - Shelbyville Girls Inc Summer Camp - Shelbyville, IN

July 16th - 10am - Primrose Anson Summer Camp - Zionsville, IN

July 21st - 4:30pm - Camp J - Louisville, KY

August

August 4th - 6pm - National Night Out - Carmel, IN

August 11th - 7:45am -  Carmel First Day of School - Carmel, IN

August 11th - 2pm -  Carmel First Day of School - Carmel, IN

August 12th - 7:45am -  Carmel First Day of School - Carmel, IN

August 12th - 2pm -  Carmel First Day of School - Carmel, IN

*August 22nd - New Haven Fire Muster - New Haven, IN (MCAxe)

*August 23rd - Travel to Greenfield, OH

*August 24th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

*August 25th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

*August 26th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

*August 27th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

*August 28th - Paint Creek EMS & Fire - Greenfield, OH

September

 

 

September 3rd - 8:30am - Calvary Christian School - Indianapolis, IN

September 8th - 10am - Sherwood Oaks Preschool - Bloomington, IN

September 9th - 10am - Sherwood Oaks Preschool - Bloomington, IN

September 10th - 9am - Heritage Christian School - Indianapolis, IN

September 11th - 8:40am - Remembrance Service - Carmel, IN

September 12th - TBD - Fishers Safety Day - St. Vincent Fishers Hospital - Fishers, IN

September 14th - 10:30am - CUMC - Indianapolis, IN

September 15th - 10:30am - CUMC - Indianapolis, IN

September 16th - 9:15am - Arlington Heights Elementary - Bloomington, IN

September 16th - 10:10am - Arlington Heights Elementary - Bloomington, IN

September 17th - 9:30am - St. Luke's Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

September 18th - 9:30am - St. Luke's Preschool - Indianapolis, IN

September 21st - 9:00 - Hatfield Elementary - Mitchell, IN

September 21st - 1:30pm - Burris Elementary - Mitchell, IN

September 22nd - 10am - Fayetteville Elementary - Bedford, IN

September 25th - 10am - Geist Christian Weekday Ministries - Fishers, IN

September 28th - 10:30am - Reagan Elementary - Brownsburg, IN

September 29th - 9am - Renaissance Academy - LaPorte, IN

September 29th - 10am - Renaissance Academy - LaPorte, IN

September 29th - 11am - Renaissance Academy - LaPorte, IN

 

October

 

October 1st - TBD - Shepherd Elementrary - Shepherd, MI

October 2nd - 10am - Nursery School at Peace - Fort Wayne, IN

October 3rd - North Ridgeville, OH

*October 4th - Huber Heights, OH Fire Department Open House Station 22 - Huber Heights, OH

October 5th - TBD - John F. Kennedy Elementary - Kettering, OH

October 7th - TBD - Jonesboro, IN

October 8th - 1:30pm - Needmore Elementary - Bedford, IN

October 9th - TBD - Tzouanakis Elementary - Greencastle, IN

October 10th - TBD - Sugar Creek Township Safety Day - West Terre Haute, IN

October 15th - 8:30am - Riverside Elementary - DeGraff, OH

October 15th - Travel to Westfield Ohio

October 16th - TBD - Cloverleaf Elementary - Seville, OH

October 16th - TBD - Buckeye Elementary - Medina, OH

October 17th - TBD - Westfield Fire Department Clam Bake - Westfield, OH

October 18th - Huber Heights, OH

October 19th - Huber Heights, OH

October 20th - Huber Heights, OH

October 21st - Huber Heights, OH

October 22nd - Huber Heights, OH

October 23rd - Huber Heights, OH

October 24th - Carmel Awards Banquet - Carmel, IN

October 25th - Travel to Vincennes, Indiana

October 26th - Vincennes, Indiana

October 27th - Vincennes, Indiana

*October 28th - Shepherdsville, KY

*October 29th - Shepherdsville, KY

*October 30th - Shepherdsville, KY

*October 31st - Shepherdsville, KY

November

 

*November 1st - Travel to Owensboro, KY

November 2nd - 8:30am - Eastview Elementary - Owensboro, KY

November 2nd - 1pm - Highland Elementary - Owensboro, KY

*November 4th - Travel to Bowling Green, KY

*November 6th - Travel to Huntsville, AL

*November 7th - Huntsville, AL

*November 8th - Huntsville, AL

*November 9th - Huntsville, AL

*November 10th - Huntsville, AL

*November 11th - Huntsville, AL

*November 12th - Huntsville, AL

*November 13th - Huntsville, AL

*November 13th - Travel to Nashville, TN

*November 14th - Nashville, TN

*November 15th - Nashville, TN

*November 16th - Nashville, TN

*November 17th - Nashville, TN

*November 18th - Nashville, TN

*November 19th - Nashville, TN

*November 20th - Nashville, TN

*November 20th - Travel home

November 21st - TBA - Muncie Children's Museum - Muncie, IN

 

December

December 1st - 10am - Rainbow Preschool - South Whitley, IN

December 7th - 10:45am - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 7th - 12:15pm - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 8th - 10:45am - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 8th - 12:15pm - St. Susanna Preschool - Mason, OH

December 17th - 9:30am - Meridian Street UMC - Indianapolis, IN